Skip to content
FragPrice

Language & Currency

English
$US Dollar

Glock-18 | Trace Lock (Battle-Scarred)

Restricted
Wear
Version
NormalSouvenir

Battle-Scarred (BS)

Glock-18 skin, Restricted rarity. Compared across 12 sites: from $0.64 to $1.16 depending on the site, payment fees included.

CompareResaleDashboardCreate a price alert

Glock-18 | Trace Lock (Battle-Scarred)

Maximum float of this skin: 0.70 (instead of 1.00).

Best price right now

$0.64

Fees included, on DMarket

View on DMarket Affiliate link See all prices

12 sites compared. Updated Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC.

Price history

Price history is still building up: the chart will appear after a few days of data.

Lowest price
$0.64
Highest price
$0.64

Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.

Best offers (fees included)

12 offers
MarketplaceListed priceFeesTotalLink
DMarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.64 not published $0.64 View offer on DMarketAffiliate link
Lis-SkinsCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.69 $0 $0.69 View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link
YouPin898Collected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.72 not published $0.72 View offer on YouPin898
WaxpeerCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.73 not published $0.73 View offer on WaxpeerAffiliate link
Buff163Collected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.76 not published $0.76 View offer on Buff163
ShadowPayCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.78 not published $0.78 View offer on ShadowPayAffiliate link
Market.CSGOCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.85 not published $0.85 View offer on Market.CSGO
Steam MarketCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.90 not published $0.90 View offer on Steam Market
SkinportCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.93 not published $0.93 View offer on Skinport
CS.MoneyCollected Oct 25, 2026, 1:45 PM UTC $0.96 + $0.07 $1.03 View offer on CS.Money
CSFloatCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.82 + $0.32 $1.14 View offer on CSFloat
SkinBaronCollected Oct 25, 2026, 3:45 PM UTC $0.74 + $0.43 $1.16 View offer on SkinBaron

Card payment fees are not published by DMarket, YouPin898, Waxpeer, Buff163, ShadowPay, Market.CSGO, Steam Market and Skinport: check the final amount before paying.

Buy at the best price on DMarket

Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.

For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).

Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 12 marketplaces compared out of the 13 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.

If you sell it: what you get

  1. CS.Moneysold at $0.96, 5% commission$0.92
  2. Skinportsold at $0.93, 8% commission$0.85
  3. CSFloatsold at $0.82, 2% commission, $0.02 withdrawal$0.78
  4. Market.CSGOsold at $0.85, 5% commission, $0.04 withdrawal$0.76
  5. Buff163sold at $0.76, 2.5% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.74
  6. ShadowPaysold at $0.78, 5% commission, $0.03 withdrawal$0.71
  7. YouPin898sold at $0.72, 1% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.71
  8. Waxpeersold at $0.73, 6% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.68
  9. SkinBaronsold at $0.74, 15% commission$0.63
  10. DMarketsold at $0.64, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.57
  11. Lis-Skinssold at $0.69, 10% commission, $0.58 withdrawal$0.04

Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).

Calculate with my price

Frequently asked questions about Glock-18 | Trace Lock (Battle-Scarred)

Glock-18 Trace Lock (BS): how much is it today?

The lowest total price we found is $0.64 on DMarket, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, ShadowPay, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.

Glock-18 Trace Lock (BS): where to sell it for the best price?

If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on CS.Money: about $0.92 net after the 5% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.

Is it easy to resell?

Its liquidity is 70% (high): it sells more easily than 70% of the skins tracked by the site. 703 listings are for sale on 12 sites, and Skinport sold 17 in the last 90 days.

Where does this skin come from?

It belongs to The Achroma Collection. The collection page shows all its other skins with their prices.

What does "Battle-Scarred" mean?

It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Battle-Scarred (BS) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this version, the float ranges from 0.45 to 0.70.

Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.

Where to find this skin

Other skins from The Achroma Collection

Similar skins

Other versions of Trace Lock

Other Glock-18 skins

All Glock-18 skins