Negev | Ultralight (Battle-Scarred)
Mil-Spec GradeBattle-Scarred (BS)
Negev skin, Mil-Spec Grade rarity. Compared across 12 sites: from $0.04 to $0.44 depending on the site, payment fees included.
Maximum float of this skin: 0.79 (instead of 1.00).
Best price right now
$0.040.0%
Fees included, on Buff163
View on Buff163 Affiliate link See all prices12 sites compared. Updated Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC.
Price history
- Lowest price
- $0.03
- Highest price
- $0.06
Best listed price of the day across all sites, excluding payment fees.
Best offers (fees included)
12 offers| Marketplace | Listed price | Fees | Total | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buff163Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.04 | not published | $0.04 | View offer on Buff163 |
| SkinportBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.04 | not published | $0.04 | View offer on Skinport |
| YouPin898Best priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.04 | not published | $0.04 | View offer on YouPin898 |
| CS.TRADEBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.06 | not published | $0.06 | View offer on CS.TRADEAffiliate link |
| Market.CSGOBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.08 | not published | $0.08 | View offer on Market.CSGO |
| ShadowPayBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.08 | not published | $0.08 | View offer on ShadowPayAffiliate link |
| DMarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.09 | not published | $0.09 | View offer on DMarketAffiliate link |
| Steam MarketBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.09 | not published | $0.09 | View offer on Steam Market |
| WaxpeerBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.09 | not published | $0.09 | View offer on WaxpeerAffiliate link |
| Lis-SkinsBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.13 | $0 | $0.13 | View offer on Lis-SkinsAffiliate link |
| CSFloatBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.04 | + $0.30 | $0.35 | View offer on CSFloat |
| SkinBaronBest priceCollected Oct 25, 2026, 9:44 PM UTC | $0.04 | + $0.39 | $0.44 | View offer on SkinBaron |
Card payment fees are not published by Buff163, Skinport, YouPin898, CS.TRADE, Market.CSGO, ShadowPay, DMarket, Steam Market and Waxpeer: check the final amount before paying.
Affiliate link: we earn a commission if you buy, your price stays the same. Learn more. For ages 18 and over only.
Direct link to the site, not affiliated. For ages 18 and over only.
For comparison, this skin's page on the Steam Market (non-affiliate link; prices are paid in Steam credit, which cannot be withdrawn).
Ranked by total price, from cheapest to most expensive. 12 marketplaces compared out of the 13 we track: the comparison is not exhaustive. When a site does not publish its payment fees, they are counted as $0 and flagged in the table. No site pays for a better ranking.
If you sell it: what you get
- Waxpeersold at $0.09, 6% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.09
- DMarketsold at $0.09, 10% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.08
- Market.CSGOsold at $0.08, 5% commission$0.08
- ShadowPaysold at $0.08, 5% commission$0.08
- Buff163sold at $0.04, 2.5% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.04
- CSFloatsold at $0.04, 2% commission$0.04
- Skinportsold at $0.04, 8% commission$0.04
- YouPin898sold at $0.04, 1% commission, withdrawal fees not published$0.04
- SkinBaronsold at $0.04, 15% commission$0.03
- Lis-Skinssold at $0.13, 10% commission, $0.56 withdrawal$0.00
Estimate if you sell at the lowest price currently listed on each site. Money available after Steam's trade protection (about 8 days).
Frequently asked questions about Negev | Ultralight (Battle-Scarred)
Negev Ultralight (BS): how much is it today?
The lowest total price we found is $0.04 on Buff163, paying by card with fees included. Prices are collected every six hours from Skinport, CSFloat, DMarket, CS.Money, SkinBaron, Lis-Skins, Market.CSGO, Waxpeer, CS.TRADE, ShadowPay, Steam Market, Buff163 and YouPin898.
Negev Ultralight (BS): where to sell it for the best price?
If you sell at the lowest price currently listed, you get the most on Waxpeer: about $0.09 net after the 6% commission and known withdrawal fees. The sell calculator breaks down every site.
Is it easy to resell?
Its liquidity is 80% (very high): it sells more easily than 80% of the skins tracked by the site. 1,588 listings are for sale on 12 sites, and Skinport sold 24 in the last 90 days.
Is its price going up or down?
Over 7 days, the best price is stable (0.0%). Since we started tracking it, the best listed price (excluding payment fees) ranged from $0.03 to $0.06.
Where does this skin come from?
It belongs to The Fracture Collection. You can get it from the case Fracture Case. The collection page shows all its other skins with their prices.
What does "Battle-Scarred" mean?
It is the skin's wear level, derived from its "float" value: Battle-Scarred (BS) corresponds to a specific range of that value. Two items with the same wear can be priced differently depending on their exact float and their stickers. For this version, the float ranges from 0.45 to 0.79.
Waiting time before reselling and each site's fees: read the 7-day trade protection and marketplace fees.
Where to find this skin
CollectionThe Fracture CollectionReleased: July 2020CaseFracture CaseReleased: July 2020
Other skins from The Fracture Collection
Similar skins
Other versions of Ultralight
-
StatTrak™ Negev Ultralight $0.0612 sites
-
Negev Ultralight $0.0913 sites
-
Negev Ultralight $0.260.00%
-
StatTrak™ Negev Ultralight $0.1013 sites
-
Negev Ultralight $0.0612 sites
-
StatTrak™ Negev Ultralight $0.39−0.88%
-
Negev Ultralight $0.0412 sites
-
StatTrak™ Negev Ultralight $0.0611 sites
-
StatTrak™ Negev Ultralight $0.0711 sites